Le Point-Virgule
Le Point-Virgule brings the heart of French bistro culture to Saint-Georges with an unwavering commitment to refined seasonal flavors.
CLOSEDOpens Tomorrow at 6:30 am
| Monday | |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | |
| Wednesday | |
| Thursday | |
| Friday | |
| Saturday | |
| Sunday |
LocationError?
Details
About
Amenities & services
We accept: Master Card, Visa, AMEX, Interac, ATM machineFrequently Asked Questions
Where is Le Point-Virgule located?
Le Point-Virgule is located at 300 118e Rue, Saint-Georges, G5Y 3E3 in the neighborhood of Saint-Georges.
When is Le Point-Virgule open?
CLOSED NOW Opens Tomorrow at 6:30 am
| Monday | 6:30 am - 10 am, 11:30 am - 1 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 6:30 am - 10 am, 11:30 am - 1 pm |
| Wednesday | 6:30 am - 10 am, 11:30 am - 1 pm |
| Thursday | 6:30 am - 10 am, 11:30 am - 1 pm |
| Friday | 6:30 am - 10 am, 11:30 am - 1 pm |
| Saturday | 7 am - 11 am, 4 pm - 9:30 pm |
| Sunday | 7 am - 12 pm |
Does Le Point-Virgule accept reservations?
Yes, Le Point-Virgule accepts table reservations online.
Does Le Point-Virgule offer online ordering?
Online ordering is not directly available on this page for Le Point-Virgule. You can call (418) 227-3000 and see if the restaurant takes orders by phone.
Does Le Point-Virgule have a menu available?
While a dedicated menu isn't hosted directly on this profile, you can visit their official website to view current offerings.
What are the main cuisines at Le Point-Virgule?
What are the main features and amenities at Le Point-Virgule?
Key features and amenities offered at Le Point-Virgule:
Wheelchair accessible
Does Le Point-Virgule have outdoor terrace or patio seating?
Yes, Le Point-Virgule features an outdoor terrace / patio, perfect for open-air dining in season.
Is Le Point-Virgule family and kid-friendly?
Yes, Le Point-Virgule welcomes families and children, offering a dining environment suitable for families.
Is Le Point-Virgule open on Sunday?
Yes, Le Point-Virgule is open on Sunday.
Sunday hours: 7 am - 12 pm
Is Le Point-Virgule open on Monday?
Yes, Le Point-Virgule is open on Monday.
Monday hours: 6:30 am - 10 am, 11:30 am - 1 pm
What payment methods are accepted at Le Point-Virgule?
Le Point-Virgule accepts the following payment methods: Master Card, Visa, AMEX, Interac, ATM machine.
Does Le Point-Virgule have a website?
Yes, Le Point-Virgule has an official website. You can visit it here:
Does Le Point-Virgule have social media links?
We do not have social media links on file for Le Point-Virgule, but here is their Google Business profile link:
How can I contact Le Point-Virgule?
You can reach Le Point-Virgule through the following channels:









