Louis-Hébert
Refined French gastronomy meets an iconic terrace overlooking the heart of Quebec City.
CLOSEDOpens Tomorrow at 11 am
| Monday | |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | |
| Wednesday | |
| Thursday | |
| Friday | |
| Saturday | |
| Sunday |
LocationError?
Details
About
Amenities & services
We accept: Master Card, Visa, AMEX, InteracFrequently Asked Questions
Where is Louis-Hébert located?
Louis-Hébert is located at 668 Grande Allée E, Quebec, G1R 2K5 in the neighborhood of Old-Quebec.
When is Louis-Hébert open?
CLOSED NOW Opens Tomorrow at 11 am
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11 am - 10 pm |
| Wednesday | 11 am - 10 pm |
| Thursday | 11 am - 10 pm |
| Friday | 11 am - 11 pm |
| Saturday | 5 pm - 11 pm |
| Sunday | 5 pm - 10 pm |
Does Louis-Hébert accept reservations?
Yes, Louis-Hébert accepts table reservations online.
Does Louis-Hébert offer online ordering?
Online ordering is not directly available on this page for Louis-Hébert. You can call (418) 525-7812 and see if the restaurant takes orders by phone.
Does Louis-Hébert have a menu available?
While a dedicated menu isn't hosted directly on this profile, you can visit their official website to view current offerings.
What are the main cuisines at Louis-Hébert?
Louis-Hébert specializes in:
What are the main features and amenities at Louis-Hébert?
Key features and amenities offered at Louis-Hébert:
Does Louis-Hébert have outdoor terrace or patio seating?
Yes, Louis-Hébert features an outdoor terrace / patio, perfect for open-air dining in season.
Does Louis-Hébert have a private room for group events or parties?
Yes, Louis-Hébert offers a private room available for group dining, private parties, corporate meetings, and special celebrations. Contact the restaurant directly to discuss availability and group menus.
Is Louis-Hébert open on Sunday?
Yes, Louis-Hébert is open on Sunday.
Sunday hours: 5 pm - 10 pm
Is Louis-Hébert open on Monday?
No, Louis-Hébert is closed on Monday.
What payment methods are accepted at Louis-Hébert?
Louis-Hébert accepts the following payment methods: Master Card, Visa, AMEX, Interac.
Does Louis-Hébert have a website?
Yes, Louis-Hébert has an official website. You can visit it here:
Does Louis-Hébert have social media links?
We do not have social media links on file for Louis-Hébert, but here is their Google Business profile link:
How can I contact Louis-Hébert?
You can reach Louis-Hébert through the following channels:









